Return to IE Home
 
 
 

2011-2012 Institutional Effectiveness

IE Workshop Presentation
 

 
 

Institutional Effectiveness Form "New"        Form Instructions

 

 
 


Institutional Effectiveness Teams

2011-12 Institutional Effectiveness Plans Master List

 

Administration

Institutional Effectiveness & Research (Schwartz)

Planning & Special Projects (Nesbitt)

Human Resources (Roseboro-Barnes)

College Advancement (Jones)

 

Business Affairs

Accounting & Business Office (Granacher)

Information Services (Scott)

Printing Services (Mauney)

Facilities Management (Brown)

Construction (LeGrande)

Maintenance (Reeves)

Custodial (Patterson)

Grounds (Polk)

Public Safety (Turney)

 

Business, Computer, Arts & Science

Administrative Office Technology (Wilson)

Business Administration (Lowe)

College Transfer (Sturgis)

English/Languages (Hudson)

Humanities (Sturgis)

Mathematics (Caldwell)

Information Technology (Baxter)

Science (McGill)

Social Science (Phronebarger)

 

Health & Human Services

Child Development Center (Hayes)

Criminal Justice/Human Services (Hovis)

Dental Health Professions (Martin)

Early Childhood (Durham)

Medical Laboratory Technology/Medical Assisting (Fantry)

Nursing/Pharmacy Tech (Plyler)

Radiologic Technology (Wells)

Surgical Technology (Farley)

 

Industrial & Engineering

Automotive Technology (Abercrombie)

Building & Construction Trades (Moore)

Engineering Technologies (Stout)

Industrial Maintenance (Brumbach)

Machine Tool Technology (McClain)

Teleproductions (Mazhari)

 

Center for Teaching & Learning

Distance Learning (Dewey)

Education Technology (Smith)

Instructional Development (Ochsner)

Library (Jones)

Developmental Studies (Paul)

Academic Coaching & Tutoring (Paul)

 

Off-Campus Centers

Kershaw Center (Scott)

Chester Center (Blackwell)

 

Student Affairs

Academic Records (Piner)

Admissions (Aldridge)

Financial Resources (Fowler)

Career Services (Cimino)

Special Resources (Herlong)

Student Support Services (Canty)

WIA Older Youth (Curbeam)

Counseling Services (McGuire/Feaster)

 

Continuing & Corporate Education

Health & Human Services (Bolick)

Hood Center (Zukowski)

Construction Trades, Truck Driving, Line Worker (Strickland)

Workforce Development, Careers/Certification (Zukowski)

Business Excellence & Advanced Manufacturing (Odom)

Energy & Environmental (Russell)

Business Development, Enterprise Zone (Zukowski)